The company Caspian Logistics & Freight Forwarding Services LTD, established in 2004 and one of the largest transport companies in Azerbaijan, provides you with a full range of professional services for the transportation of goods of any complexity and volume by road, air, rail and sea from Europe, Asia, CIS, as well as from Turkey and Georgia to Azerbaijan and back.
The company’s fleet consists of more than 50 tractor units and has its own repair service and qualified personnel. The company has all the necessary licenses for international cargo transportation, among them are licenses for the transportation of oversized and dangerous goods, a license for transportation under the terms of Carnet TIR.
A wide network of partners around the world, reliable agents in ports and at border crossings, as well as offices in Germany, Turkey and Georgia and our own warehouse in Slovakia, allows us to provide transportation of goods with maximum efficiency and allow us to implement logistics projects of any degree of complexity.
The accumulated knowledge and competence of staff, extensive experience in the transport market allows us to offer customers the best logistics solutions and gives us confidence that we can reduce the costs associated with the logistics component of your company’s business.